top of page

Regional Partners

Regional Partners

Round One

lizann Robers.jpeg

Lizann Roberts

Resilient Coastal Georgia

lizann Robers.jpeg

Chrissy Ruehl

Resilient Coastal Georgia

lizann Robers.jpeg

Dr. Melissa Bemiller

Resilient Communities of East Georgia

lizann Robers.jpeg

Jill Vanderhoek

Resilient Middle Georgia

lizann Robers.jpeg

Darice Oppong

Resilient Middle Georgia

lizann Robers.jpeg

Grace Bagwell

Resilient Northeast Georgia

lizann Robers.jpeg

Vira Salzburn

Resilient Coastal Georgia

lizann Robers.jpeg

Tara Jones

Resilient Coastal Georgia

lizann Robers.jpeg

Caitlyn Brantley

Resilient Communities of East Georgia

lizann Robers.jpeg

Andrea Meyer Stinson

Resilient Middle Georgia

lizann Robers.jpeg

Sarah McKinney

Resilient Northeast Georgia

lizann Robers.jpeg

Maureen McFadden

Resilient Coastal Georgia

lizann Robers.jpeg

Dr. Kimberly Vess

Resilient Communities of East Georgia

lizann Robers.jpeg

Dr. April Hartman

Resilient Communities of East Georgia

lizann Robers.jpeg

Amanda Juarez

Resilient Middle Georgia

lizann Robers.jpeg

Meredith Lysaught

Resilient Northeast Georgia

lizann Robers.jpeg

Molly Lieberman

Resilient Coastal Georgia

lizann Robers.jpeg

Julie Miller

Resilient Communities of East Georgia

lizann Robers.jpeg

Kari Viola Brooke

Resilient Communities of East Georgia

lizann Robers.jpeg

Debra Jackson

Resilient Middle Georgia

lizann Robers.jpeg

Sonya Hope

Resilient Northeast Georgia

Partners

Regional Partners

Round Two

lizann Robers.jpeg

LaDonna Collins

Building a Region of Resilience NWGA

lizann Robers.jpeg

Ben Moser

Resilient Chattahoochee Valley

lizann Robers.jpeg

Shaunae Motley

Resilient Southwest Georgia (Albany)

lizann Robers.jpeg

Quandolyn Grant

Resilient Southwest Georgia (Thomasville)

lizann Robers.jpeg

Gabrielle Hawkins-Stewart

Building a Region of Resilience NWGA

lizann Robers.jpeg

Pam Romero

Resilient Chattahoochee Valley

lizann Robers.jpeg

Philip Gentry

Resilient Southwest Georgia (Albany)

lizann Robers.jpeg

Erin Alford

Resilient Southwest Georgia (Thomasville)

lizann Robers.jpeg

Jacqueline Elwarner

Building a Region of Resilience NWGA

lizann Robers.jpeg

Sidney Houck

Resilient Chattahoochee Valley

lizann Robers.jpeg

David Sofferin

Resilient Southwest Georgia (Thomasville)

lizann Robers.jpeg

Kamini Ramcharran

Resilient Southwest Georgia (Thomasville)

lizann Robers.jpeg

Laura Beth Newsom

Building a Region of Resilience NWGA

lizann Robers.jpeg

Imani Jones-Pugh

Resilient Chattahoochee Valley

lizann Robers.jpeg

Alexandra English

Resilient Southwest Georgia (Thomasville)

Regional Partners

Round Three

Angel Young

Angel Young

Aligning Community for Resilience Initiative

Michael Armstrong

Michael Armstrong

Aligning Community for Resilience Initiative

Irene Barton

Irene Barton

Cobb Collaborative

Susan Nebel

Susan Nebel

Resilient & United Communities of South Georgia

Jennifer Hibbard

Jennifer Hibbard

Resilient Gwinnett

Jevon Gibson

Jevon Gibson

Aligning Community for Resilience Initiative

Ronald McNeil

Ronald McNeil

Aligning Community for Resilience Initiative

Kaitlyn Ball

Kaitlyn Ball

Cobb Collaborative

Renée Byrd-Lewis

Renée Byrd-Lewis

Resilient Gwinnett

Jessica Andrews-Wilson

Jessica Andrews-Wilson

Resilient Gwinnett

Kamala Sivalingam

Kamala Sivalingam

Aligning Community for Resilience Initiative

D'Lareg Lee

D'Lareg Lee

Aligning Community for Resilience Initiative

Lesleigh Knotts

Lesleigh Knotts

Cobb Collaborative

Teresa Raetz

Teresa Raetz

Resilient Gwinnett

Graydon Yatabe 

Graydon Yatabe 

Resilient Gwinnett

Mary Frances Williams

Mary Frances Williams

Aligning Community for Resilience Initiative

Roshanga Peoples

Roshanga Peoples

Aligning Community for Resilience Initiative

Michael Smith

Michael Smith

Resilient & United Communities of South Georgia

Kamesha Walker

Kamesha Walker

Resilient Gwinnett

Regional Partners

Round Four

lizann Robers.jpeg

Aviva Berman

Atlanta Regional Collaborative for Health Improvement

lizann Robers.jpeg

Allison Ashe

Resilient North Georgia

lizann Robers.jpeg

Michelle Girtman

Waycross Area Resilient Georgia Partnership

lizann Robers.jpeg

Jeff Smythe

Atlanta Regional Collaborative for Health Improvement

lizann Robers.jpeg

Christina Lennon

Resilient North Georgia

lizann Robers.jpeg

Janelle Harvey

Resilient Communities of Southeast Georgia

lizann Robers.jpeg

Kelly Hogan

Resilient North Georgia

lizann Robers.jpeg

Cathy Willis Spraetz

Resilient Communities of Southeast Georgia

lizann Robers.jpeg

Heather M. Flowers

Waycross Area Resilient Georgia Partnership

Our Valued Consultants and Interns

Thank you to all our current and former Consultants and Interns

Our Consultants:

Audrey Price

Bluebird Communications Consultants, LLC

BELAY Solutions

Chrishaunda Lee Perez

Christina Guilbeau with Hopebound​

Hays de Muga Consulting

Helen Robinson

Huriyyah Lewis 

Jed Rich

Kristin Denning

Lydia Clements

Mary Joyce (MJ) Bacon

Prado Counseling and Consulting, LLC 

Raahina Malik

Roland Behm

SiteSmith Studio

The Clarion Group

Our Interns:

Ari David Fodeman

Arnelle Konde

Brianna Halliburton

Cameron Bates

Chidinma Ohanele

Cindy Song

Cydney Hill

Donna M Talavari​

Ezri Bidinger

Gbemisola Famule

Gracie Kleinbardt

 

Jasmine Elias

Jessica Koreis

Jessica Reed

Kiran Thapa

Madison Bondy

Maithree Venkatesan

Olivia Tang

Stephanie M. Basey

Tra Bui

Yasmine Atamna

 

bottom of page